FINAL FIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP

FFC 4

FFC 5 FIGHTCARD

FFC 6

FFC 5: RODRIGUEZ vs SIMONIC ET/PT May 25th, 2013. 12PM/9AM
CET May 25th, 2013. 18:00H
OSIJEK, CROATIA
MMA
190/75 HEIGHT(CM/IN) 196/77
110/243 WEIGHT(KG/LBS) 113/249
3-1-0 SCORE(W-L-D) 0-3-0

mma MAIN EVENT

MMA
190/75 HEIGHT(CM/IN) 196/77
110/243 WEIGHT(KG/LBS) 113/249
3-1-0 SCORE(W-L-D) 0-3-0

mma MAIN EVENT

Ricco Rodriguez

WINNER BY submission (ARMBAR) | R1 | 3:49
HEAVYWEIGHT (+93kg)

FFC 5: RODRIGUEZ vs SIMONIC ET/PT May 25th, 2013. 12PM/9AM
CET May 25th, 2013. 18:00H
OSIJEK, CROATIA
MMA
196/77 HEIGHT(CM/IN) 0/0
110/243 WEIGHT(KG/LBS) 120/265
4-1-0 SCORE(W-L-D) 1-1-0

mma MAIN EVENT

MMA
196/77 HEIGHT(CM/IN) 0/0
110/243 WEIGHT(KG/LBS) 120/265
4-1-0 SCORE(W-L-D) 1-1-0

mma MAIN EVENT

Ante Delija

WINNER BY tko (PUNCHES) | R1 | 3:09
HEAVYWEIGHT (+93kg)

FFC 5: RODRIGUEZ vs SIMONIC ET/PT May 25th, 2013. 12PM/9AM
CET May 25th, 2013. 18:00H
OSIJEK, CROATIA
MMA
165/65 HEIGHT(CM/IN) 163/64
66/146 WEIGHT(KG/LBS) 66/146
4-0-0 SCORE(W-L-D) 0-1-0

mma MAIN EVENT

MMA
165/65 HEIGHT(CM/IN) 163/64
66/146 WEIGHT(KG/LBS) 66/146
4-0-0 SCORE(W-L-D) 0-1-0

mma MAIN EVENT

Antun Racic

WINNER BY decision (UNANIMOUS) | R3
FEATHERWEIGHT (-66kg)

FFC 5: RODRIGUEZ vs SIMONIC ET/PT May 25th, 2013. 12PM/9AM
CET May 25th, 2013. 18:00H
OSIJEK, CROATIA
MMA
180/71 HEIGHT(CM/IN) 180/71
84/185 WEIGHT(KG/LBS) 77/170
6-0-0 SCORE(W-L-D) 3-2-1

mma MAIN EVENT

MMA
180/71 HEIGHT(CM/IN) 180/71
84/185 WEIGHT(KG/LBS) 77/170
6-0-0 SCORE(W-L-D) 3-2-1

mma MAIN EVENT

Laszlo Senyei

WINNER BY submission (ARMBAR) | R3 | 2:40
WELTERWEIGHT (-77kg)

FFC 5: RODRIGUEZ vs SIMONIC ET/PT May 25th, 2013. 12PM/9AM
CET May 25th, 2013. 18:00H
OSIJEK, CROATIA
MMA
190/75 HEIGHT(CM/IN) 180/71
93/205 WEIGHT(KG/LBS) 93/205
4-2-0 SCORE(W-L-D) 0-1-0

mma MAIN EVENT

MMA
190/75 HEIGHT(CM/IN) 180/71
93/205 WEIGHT(KG/LBS) 93/205
4-2-0 SCORE(W-L-D) 0-1-0

mma MAIN EVENT

Matej Batinic

WINNER BY submission (RNC) | R1 | 3:25

Attila Petrovszki

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (-93kg)

FFC 5: RODRIGUEZ vs SIMONIC ET/PT May 25th, 2013. 12PM/9AM
CET May 25th, 2013. 18:00H
OSIJEK, CROATIA
MMA
190/75 HEIGHT(CM/IN) 186/73
103/227 WEIGHT(KG/LBS) 110/243
2-1-0 SCORE(W-L-D) 0-2-0

mma MAIN EVENT

MMA
190/75 HEIGHT(CM/IN) 186/73
103/227 WEIGHT(KG/LBS) 110/243
2-1-0 SCORE(W-L-D) 0-2-0

mma MAIN EVENT

Sasa Milinkovic

WINNER BY submission (ARMBAR) | R1 | 0:00

Michail Lamprakis

HEAVYWEIGHT (+93kg)

FFC 5: RODRIGUEZ vs SIMONIC ET/PT May 25th, 2013. 12PM/9AM
CET May 25th, 2013. 18:00H
OSIJEK, CROATIA
CHAMPION
KICKBOXING
187/74 HEIGHT(CM/IN) 196/77
95/209 WEIGHT(KG/LBS) 95/209
4-1-0 SCORE(W-L-D) 0-1-0

kb MAIN EVENT

KICKBOXING
187/74 HEIGHT(CM/IN) 196/77
95/209 WEIGHT(KG/LBS) 95/209
4-1-0 SCORE(W-L-D) 0-1-0

kb MAIN EVENT

Pavel Zhuravlev

WINNER BY ko (PUNCH) | R2 | 2:44

Vinchenzo Renfurm

HEAVYWEIGHT (+95kg)

FFC 5: RODRIGUEZ vs SIMONIC ET/PT May 25th, 2013. 12PM/9AM
CET May 25th, 2013. 18:00H
OSIJEK, CROATIA
KICKBOXING
186/73 HEIGHT(CM/IN) 195/77
103/227 WEIGHT(KG/LBS) 95/209
2-2-0 SCORE(W-L-D) 0-1-0

kb MAIN EVENT

KICKBOXING
186/73 HEIGHT(CM/IN) 195/77
103/227 WEIGHT(KG/LBS) 95/209
2-2-0 SCORE(W-L-D) 0-1-0

kb MAIN EVENT

Igor Mihaljevic

WINNER BY decision (UNANIMOUS) | R3
HEAVYWEIGHT (+95kg)

FFC 5: RODRIGUEZ vs SIMONIC ET/PT May 25th, 2013. 12PM/9AM
CET May 25th, 2013. 18:00H
OSIJEK, CROATIA
KICKBOXING
189/74 HEIGHT(CM/IN) 191/75
85/187 WEIGHT(KG/LBS) 91/201
4-1-0 SCORE(W-L-D) 1-3-0

kb MAIN EVENT

KICKBOXING
189/74 HEIGHT(CM/IN) 191/75
85/187 WEIGHT(KG/LBS) 91/201
4-1-0 SCORE(W-L-D) 1-3-0

kb MAIN EVENT

Igor Emkic

WINNER BY ko (PUNCH) | R3 | 1:25
CATCHWEIGHT ()

FFC 5: RODRIGUEZ vs SIMONIC ET/PT May 25th, 2013. 12PM/9AM
CET May 25th, 2013. 18:00H
OSIJEK, CROATIA
KICKBOXING
192/76 HEIGHT(CM/IN) 0/0
91/201 WEIGHT(KG/LBS) 91/201
0-1-0 SCORE(W-L-D) 0-1-0

kb MAIN EVENT

NO CONTEST (Injury)

KICKBOXING
192/76 HEIGHT(CM/IN) 0/0
91/201 WEIGHT(KG/LBS) 91/201
0-1-0 SCORE(W-L-D) 0-1-0

kb MAIN EVENT

NO CONTEST (Injury)

Stefan Andjelkovic

Nino Vladusic

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (-95kg)

MMA

WINNER Rodriguez Simonic HEAVYWEIGHT

WINNER Delija Selmani HEAVYWEIGHT

WINNER Racic Nazaryan FEATHERWEIGHT

WINNER Senyei Gluhak WELTERWEIGHT

WINNER Batinic Petrovszki LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

WINNER Milinkovic Lamprakis HEAVYWEIGHT

KICKBOXING

WINNER Zhuravlev Renfurm HEAVYWEIGHT

WINNER Mihaljevic Velicevic HEAVYWEIGHT

WINNER Emkic Stanic CATCHWEIGHT

NO CONTEST (Injury) Andjelkovic Vladusic LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT